Make your own free website on Tripod.com


SPONSORS:


JEFFREY C. CARUTH, MD, PA
PLANO AESTHETICS

1600 Coit Road
Suite 302
Plano, TX 75075
972-985-8290

Snyder Photography
BLOCKBUSTER Video

2004-2005 Varsity Game Schedule
Click here for SWBHS Official Varsity Stats

Date Day Time Rink Surface Conference Division Home Visitor
Record
7-Oct Thursday 9:30 PM Valley Ranch Rink 2 Eastern Gold Flower Mound 1 Plano East 2
1-0-0 
14-Oct Thursday 8:00 PM Plano US Eastern Gold Plano East 0 Coppell 0
1-0-1 
21-Oct Thursday 8:00 PM Frisco Deja Blue Eastern Crossover Richardson 0 Plano East 3
2-0-1 
28-Oct Thursday 9:30 PM Plano US Eastern Gold Plano East 4 Marcus 4
2-0-2 
4-Nov Thursday 9:30 PM Frisco Deja Blue Eastern Gold Plano East 1 Allen 6
2-1-2 
11-Nov Thursday 6:30 PM Frisco Deja Blue Eastern Gold Plano East 0 Plano Senior 3
2-2-2 
18-Nov Thursday 8:00 PM Plano US Eastern Gold McKinney 3 Plano East 1
2-3-2 
23-Nov Tuesday 8:00 PM Plano US Eastern Gold Plano East 1 Jesuit 7
2-4-2 
2-Dec  Thursday  8:00 PM  Duncanville  Green  Western  Gold  Highland Park 5 Plano East 1
2-5-2 
9-Dec Thursday  8:00 PM  Plano  US  Eastern  Gold  Plano East 2  Plano West 4 
2-6-2 
16-Dec  Thursday  9:30 PM  Plano  US  Eastern  Gold  Plano East 3 Flower Mound 3
2-6-3 
21-Dec  Tuesday  8:00 PM  Duncanville  Green  Western  Gold  Mansfield 3 Plano East 1 
2-7-3 
6-Jan Thursday  6:30 PM  Farmers Branch  Jim Miller  Eastern  Gold  Coppell 6 Plano East 0
2-8-3 
13-Jan Thursday  8:00 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Crossover  Plano East 2 Frisco 4 
2-9-3 
20-Jan  Thursday  6:30 PM  Farmers Branch  Jim Miller  Eastern  Gold  Marcus 4 Plano East 0
2-10-3 
25-Jan  Tuesday  8:00 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  Allen 3 Plano East 1
2-11-3 
3-Feb  Thursday  9:30 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  Plano East 4 McKinney 9
2-12-3 
10-Feb  Thursday  6:30 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  Plano Senior 3 Plano East 0 
3-12-3 
17-Feb  Thursday  8:00 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  Jesuit 5 Plano East 5 
3-12-4 
24-Feb  Thursday  9:30 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  Plano West 1 Plano East 1 
3-12-5 
3-Mar  Thursday  9:30 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  McKinney 3 Plano East 2 
3-13-5 
10-Mar  Thursday  9:30 PM  Plano  US Eastern  Gold  Allen 6 Plano East 2
3-14-5 
17-Mar  Thursday  6:30 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  Plano East 4 Keller 6 
3-15-5 
24-Mar  Thursday  9:30 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  Gold  Plano East 1 Plano Senior 0 
4-14-5 

2004-2005 JV Game Schedule
Click here for SWBHS Official JV Stats

Date Day Time Rink Surface Conference Division Home Visitor
Record
3-Oct Sunday 4:15 PM Frisco Stars Eastern JV-Gold Plano East 1 Jesuit Gold 1
0-0-1
10-Oct Sunday 8:00 PM Valley Ranch Rink 2 Eastern JV-Gold Marcus Red 3 Plano East 1
0-1-1
17-Oct Sunday 5:30 PM Valley Ranch Rink 2 Eastern JV-Gold Coppell Black 3 Plano East 0
0-2-1
24-Oct Sunday 7:45 PM Plano US Eastern JV-Gold Plano East 2 Flower Mound 3
0-3-1 
31-Oct Sunday 4:15 PM Frisco Deja Blue Eastern JV-Gold Plano East 0 Allen Blue 7
0-4-1 
7-Nov Sunday 7:45 PM Plano US Eastern JV-Gold McKinney Gold 4 Plano East 1
0-5-1 
14-Nov Sunday 8:00 PM Frisco Deja Blue Eastern JV-Gold Plano West Blue 2 Plano East 2
0-5-2
21-Nov Sunday 6:45 PM Farmers Branch Rink 2 Eastern JV-Gold Jesuit Gold 1 Plano East 2
1-5-2
5-Dec  Sunday  6:30 PM  Plano  US  Eastern  JV-Gold  Plano East 5 Marcus Red 2
2-5-2 
12-Dec  Sunday  8:00 PM  Farmers Branch  Rink 2  Eastern  JV-Gold  Flower Mound 1 Plano East 4
3-5-2 
19-Dec  Sunday  6:45 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  Eastern  JV-Gold  Plano East 1 Coppell Black 3
3-6-2 
9-Jan  Sunday  7:45 PM  Plano  US  East v. West JV-Gold  Plano East 0 Southlake Carroll Black 6
3-7-2 
23-Jan  Sunday  5:30 PM  Valley Ranch  Rink 2  East v. West  JV-Gold  Plano East 1 Keller Blue 3
3-8-2 
30-Jan  Sunday  8:00 PM  Euless  Green  East v. West  JV-Gold  Grapevine 2 Plano East 1
3-9-2 
6-Feb  Sunday  6:45 PM  Duncanville  Green  East v. West  JV-Gold  Mesquite Ice Bandits 2 Plano East 3 
4-9-2 
13-Feb  Sunday  5:30 PM  Frisco  Deja Blue  East v. West  JV-Gold  Plano East 1 Mansfield Gold 2 
4-10-2 
27-Feb  Sunday  4:15 PM  Duncanville  Green  East v. West  JV-Gold  Arlington Martin 0 Plano East 4 
5-10-2
6-Mar  Sunday  8:00 PM  Plano  World  Eastern  JV-Gold  McKinney Gold 2 Plano East 3 
6-10-2 
13-Mar  Sunday  8:00 PM  Plano  World  Eastern  JV-Gold  Plano East 2 Plano West Blue 5
6-11-2 
20-Mar  Sunday  6:30 PM  Plano  US  Eastern  JV-Gold  Plano East 0 Plano West Blue 5
6-12-2 
3-Apr  Sunday  6:45 PM  Plano  World  Eastern JV-Gold  Plano East 4 McKinney Gold 0 
7-12-2 
10-Apr  Sunday  6:30 PM  Plano  US  Eastern  JV-Gold  Plano East 2 Plano West Blue 4 
7-13-2 
email the webmaster...

Website last updated on: 2 May, 2005